40 MATHEWSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 MATHEWSON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0343/ /
Acct#
010600010010
Owner
SAUSVILLE MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$239,900
PID
6393
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$67,000$239,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,000$46,900$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUSVILLE MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address40 MATHEWSON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712/0221
Sale Date01/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUSVILLE MICHAEL R$170,000 2712/02210001/16/2019
HICKSON RICHARD A EST OF$0 2689/0024 03/09/2018
HICKSON RICHARD A$0 2536/08990107/21/2011
HICKSON RICHARD A + DENNIS C$011563/02110110/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $235,558
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 49 0
   2,672 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage99
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$67,000$239,900
2023$172,900$67,000$239,900
2022$172,900$67,000$239,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,000$46,900$167,900
2023$121,000$46,900$167,900
2022$121,000$46,900$167,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps