18 HATHAWAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HATHAWAY AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0233/ /
Acct#
011100010015
Owner
BECKSTED CRAIG D + KAREN M
Total Market Value
$175,700
Appraisal
$250,900
PID
6406
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$64,100$250,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$44,900$175,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKSTED CRAIG D + KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address0018 HATHAWAY AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1696/0036
Sale Date01/27/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKSTED CRAIG D + KAREN M$011696/0036 01/27/2003
BECKSTED CRAIG D + GOVONI$143,50021334/0184UNKQ01/16/2001
HEFFERNAN ESTHER TERNI +$030582/0427 09/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $270,791
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt365
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BASFirst Floor 850 850
BSMBasement 850 0
DCKDock 368 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   3,758 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage67
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,800$64,100$250,900
2023$186,800$64,100$250,900
2022$186,800$64,100$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$44,900$175,700
2023$130,800$44,900$175,700
2022$130,800$44,900$175,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps