2 HATHAWAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HATHAWAY AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
011100010055
Owner
LAMPRON TIMOTHY + SHELLEY
Total Market Value
$247,900
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
6407
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$76,700$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$53,700$247,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPRON TIMOTHY + SHELLEY
Co-Owner
Address0002 HATHAWAY AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2365/0105
Sale Date12/19/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMPRON TIMOTHY + SHELLEY$012365/01050112/19/2007
LAMPRON TIMOTHY E$124,50021064/00560708/15/1997
SAVAGE FLORENCE C EST OF$030000/0000 01/10/1997
SAVAGE FLORENCE C EST OF$040000/0000 12/21/1992
SAVAGE WM E JR +FLORNCE ESTSOF$050658/0168 09/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $319,833
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
TQSThree Quarter Story 972 729
BSMBasement 1,093 0
CRLCrawl Space 488 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
UATUnfinished Attic 399 0
   5,118 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame1044.00 S.F.$26,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,300$76,700$354,000
2023$275,000$76,700$351,700
2022$275,000$76,700$351,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,200$53,700$247,900
2023$192,500$53,700$246,200
2022$192,500$53,700$246,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps