35 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
011300010045
Owner
DIXON CASSANDRA
Total Market Value
$192,100
Appraisal
$274,500
PID
6413
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$68,900$274,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$48,200$192,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON CASSANDRA
Co-Owner
Address25 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789/0774
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON CASSANDRA$183,000 2789/07742503/16/2021
SEIBERT ERIC J$230,000 2522/03170011/10/2010
WINFUL JOSEPH + MABEL$0 2522/0315 11/10/2010
WINFUL JOSEPH + MABLE$012413/02960106/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,462
Replacement Cost: $330,090
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories3.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverComposition
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,308 2,308
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 1,154 0
FOPOpen Porch 788 0
   5,404 3,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame560.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$68,900$274,500
2023$205,600$68,900$274,500
2022$205,600$68,900$274,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$48,200$192,100
2023$143,900$48,200$192,100
2022$143,900$48,200$192,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps