56 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 FAIRVIEW AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0188/ /
Acct#
011300020085
Owner
RISUCCI JEFFEREY M
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$252,200
PID
6416
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$67,000$252,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$46,900$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRISUCCI JEFFEREY M
Co-Owner
Address82B NAUBUC AVE
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$224,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2226/0037
Sale Date10/06/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISUCCI JEFFEREY M$224,00012226/0037 10/06/2006
TALLARITA PATRICK L +$022226/00342510/06/2006
TALLARITA PATRICK L +$031790/01510411/20/2003
TALLARITA PATRICK A +$041139/01750107/31/1998
TALLARITA PATRICK L+ JEANETTE$051127/03280106/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $232,603
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement 1,110 0
FOPOpen Porch 322 0
SLBSlab 84 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,110 0
   4,930 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$67,000$252,200
2023$185,200$67,000$252,200
2022$185,200$67,000$252,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,700$46,900$176,600
2023$129,700$46,900$176,600
2022$129,700$46,900$176,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps