38 FREW TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 FREW TERR
Mblu
020/ / 0158/ /
Acct#
011500020060
Owner
MACDONALD GENEVIEVE M
Total Market Value
$129,300
Appraisal
$184,700
PID
6419
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,300$65,400$184,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$45,800$129,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD GENEVIEVE M
Co-Owner
Address0038 FREW TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$229,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2017/0162
Sale Date05/27/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD GENEVIEVE M$229,50012017/0162 05/27/2005
DRINAN CHRISTINE G$021294/02880106/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $195,522
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FUSFinished Upper Story 729 729
BSMBasement 729 0
FOPOpen Porch 249 0
SLBSlab 42 0
UATUnfinished Attic 729 0
   3,249 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,300$65,400$184,700
2023$119,300$65,400$184,700
2022$119,300$65,400$184,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,500$45,800$129,300
2023$83,500$45,800$129,300
2022$83,500$45,800$129,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps