232 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 PEARL ST
Mblu
020/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
011600020200
Owner
SAINT JEANNE JUGAN PARISH CORP
Total Market Value
$1,947,500
Appraisal
$2,782,100
PID
6428
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,293,500$488,600$2,782,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,605,500$342,000$1,947,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAINT JEANNE JUGAN PARISH CORP
Co-Owner
Address232 PEARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2703/0097
Sale Date09/04/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAINT JEANNE JUGAN PARISH CORP$0 2703/0097 09/04/2018
ST BERNARDS CORPORATION$105,000 2650/03431609/16/2016
ST PATRICKS CHURCH CORP OF ENFLD$010150/0464  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 32,601
Replacement Cost: $4,517,521
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Middle School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 32,601 32,601
SLBSlab 32,601 0
   65,202 32,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$342,000
Appraised Value$488,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical240.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt30000.00 S.F.$32,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,293,500$488,600$2,782,100
2023$2,293,500$488,600$2,782,100
2022$2,293,500$488,600$2,782,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,605,500$342,000$1,947,500
2023$1,605,500$342,000$1,947,500
2022$1,605,500$342,000$1,947,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps