139 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
012100010072
Owner
BUTTAFUOCO MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$137,100
Appraisal
$195,900
PID
6443
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$53,000$195,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$37,100$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTAFUOCO MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address230 ORCUTTVILLE RD

STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935/0400
Sale Date04/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTAFUOCO MATTHEW$300,000 2935/04000004/07/2025
NELSON CARL S TRUSTEE +$0 2935/03970404/07/2025
NELSON CARL S TRUSTEE + CARL S NELSON LIVING TRUST$0 2932/06400403/07/2025
NELSON CARL S + LORETTA M$010680/0323 01/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $234,324
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,176 0
   4,932 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$37,100
Appraised Value$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$53,000$195,900
2023$119,900$53,000$172,900
2022$119,900$53,000$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,000$37,100$137,100
2023$83,900$37,100$121,000
2022$83,900$37,100$121,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps