147 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 SPRING ST
Mblu
021/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
012100010080
Owner
J&M REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$140,200
Appraisal
$200,300
PID
6444
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$48,000$200,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$33,600$140,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJ&M REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address54 DAY AVE
WESTFIELD , MA 01085
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853/0275
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J&M REALTY LLC$242,000 2853/02750309/30/2022
147 SPRING-JT LLC$0 2794/11130304/30/2021
LUCZAK JAMES J$120,000 2769/05150709/18/2020
SECONDO CARL F + GLEN +$011968/00390101/10/2005
SECONDO CARL F$99,00021327/0018UNKQ12/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,419
Replacement Cost: $249,689
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.50
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FHSFinished Half Story 896 627
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 97 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
   3,969 2,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage48
Depth
Total Market Land$33,600
Appraised Value$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$48,000$200,300
2023$152,300$48,000$200,300
2022$152,300$48,000$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$33,600$140,200
2023$106,600$33,600$140,200
2022$106,600$33,600$140,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps