32 BERNARDINO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 BERNARDINO AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
026400020090
Owner
SMITH JULIANA
Total Market Value
$142,000
Appraisal
$202,900
PID
645
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$63,000$202,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$44,100$142,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JULIANA
Co-Owner
Address32 BERNARDINO AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0609
Sale Date10/27/2021
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JULIANA$235,000 2818/06090710/27/2021
WYSE JEREMY$165,000 2754/04570704/27/2020
RIR INVESTMENTS LLC$100,000 2585/11460308/12/2013
GALLAGHER SHARON$010465/1093 03/26/1982
SMITH JULIANA $0  /  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $194,333
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFExp Attic Fin 900 450
BSMBasement 900 0
WDKDeck 228 0
   2,928 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$63,000$202,900
2023$139,900$63,000$202,900
2022$139,900$63,000$202,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$44,100$142,000
2023$97,900$44,100$142,000
2022$97,900$44,100$142,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps