75 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
024/ / 0156/ /
Acct#
012200010080
Owner
TRIUMPH NADIA
Total Market Value
$140,700
Appraisal
$200,900
PID
6452
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$51,800$200,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$36,300$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIUMPH NADIA
Co-Owner
Address756 PARK AVE
BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002
Sale Price$73,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/0909
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIUMPH NADIA$73,750 2697/09092506/27/2018
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP$0 2671/04741407/07/2017
ODETT RONALD B + GAGNON MARY$193,50012229/0142 09/26/2006
LOUGHRAN KENNETH + JOHN F +$020531/1023 11/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $238,470
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
BSMBasement 1,220 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,760 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$36,300
Appraised Value$51,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$51,800$200,900
2023$149,100$51,800$200,900
2022$149,100$51,800$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$36,300$140,700
2023$104,400$36,300$140,700
2022$104,400$36,300$140,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps