15 PEASE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PEASE ST
Mblu
022/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
013100010010
Owner
MEIKLEJOHN MONIEFA
Total Market Value
$248,300
Appraisal
$354,700
PID
6460
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$50,400$354,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$35,300$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEIKLEJOHN MONIEFA
Co-Owner
Address15 PEASE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$408,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2905/0895
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEIKLEJOHN MONIEFA$408,200 2905/08950005/30/2024
BENNAH CRISTALY + JUKU$296,000 2786/02960702/18/2021
WILCOX REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LLC$102,200 2764/11350708/05/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2757/01011505/22/2020
M&T BANK$0 2730/10461408/15/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,626
Replacement Cost: $341,854
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
FATFinished Attic 934 280
BSMBasement 990 0
FCPCarport 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
SLBSlab 40 0
WDKDeck 293 0
   5,179 2,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage101
Depth
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,300$50,400$354,700
2023$244,500$50,400$294,900
2022$238,700$50,400$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$35,300$248,300
2023$171,200$35,300$206,500
2022$167,100$35,300$202,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps