1 MCCONN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MCCONN AVE
Mblu
025/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
014000010010
Owner
GONTHIER MARYLEE + CLEGG JOHN
Total Market Value
$149,300
Appraisal
$213,300
PID
6472
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$49,000$213,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$34,300$149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONTHIER MARYLEE + CLEGG JOHN
Co-Owner
Address1 MCCONN AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1469/0155
Sale Date02/19/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONTHIER MARYLEE + CLEGG JOHN$011469/01550102/19/2002
GONTHIER MARYLEE$116,00021413/0300UNKQ09/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $248,904
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CRLCrawl Space 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
SHDAttached Shed 60 0
   3,998 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage91
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$49,000$213,300
2023$164,300$49,000$213,300
2022$164,300$49,000$213,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,000$34,300$149,300
2023$115,000$34,300$149,300
2022$115,000$34,300$149,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps