5 MCCONN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MCCONN AVE
Mblu
025/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
014000010015
Owner
MARTINEZ ALFONSO JOAQUIN
Total Market Value
$173,500
Appraisal
$247,800
PID
6473
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$48,000$247,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$33,600$173,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ ALFONSO JOAQUIN
Co-Owner
Address698 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$312,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0571
Sale Date12/29/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ ALFONSO JOAQUIN $312,500 2892/05710012/29/2023
ROSATI JESSICA L$0 2601/0492 05/14/2014
TROWBRIDGE JESSICA L$0 2568/00520412/18/2012
TROWBRIDGE JESSICA L + RICHARD$012394/00090104/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $229,731
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FATFinished Attic 540 162
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 536 0
UATUnfinished Attic 540 0
   4,856 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage78
Depth
Total Market Land$33,600
Appraised Value$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,800$48,000$247,800
2023$142,300$48,000$190,300
2022$142,300$48,000$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$33,600$173,500
2023$99,700$33,600$133,300
2022$99,700$33,600$133,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps