79 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
027/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
015400010060
Owner
DIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F
Total Market Value
$164,100
Appraisal
$234,300
PID
6491
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$50,800$234,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$35,600$164,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F
Co-Owner
Address1 EMERSON DR
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2887/0845
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F $0 2887/08450111/13/2023
DIXON MARY ANN$0 2875/04780106/28/2023
DIXON CHARLES F + MARYANN$105,90011236/00010709/01/1999
STANTON CATHERINE$100,00020883/0199 08/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $300,853
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
FATFinished Attic 1,008 302
BSMBasement 1,484 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
   5,590 3,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,600
Appraised Value$50,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$50,800$234,300
2023$183,500$50,800$234,300
2022$183,500$50,800$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,500$35,600$164,100
2023$128,500$35,600$164,100
2022$128,500$35,600$164,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps