70 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
027/ / 0152/ /
Acct#
015400020075
Owner
DION MARK E
Total Market Value
$188,500
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
6493
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$49,800$269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$34,900$188,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDION MARK E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 334
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1884/0038
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DION MARK E$011884/0038  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,406
Replacement Cost: $359,706
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.5
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:20
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,632 1,632
FHSFinished Half Story 1,632 1,142
BSMBasement 1,632 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
   6,852 4,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Familly  
ZoneTV
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,900
Appraised Value$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,400$49,800$269,200
2023$219,400$49,800$269,200
2022$219,400$49,800$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,600$34,900$188,500
2023$153,600$34,900$188,500
2022$153,600$34,900$188,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps