48 TARIFF ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 TARIFF ST
Mblu
007/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
016100020015
Owner
FRENCHTOWN LLC
Total Market Value
$52,200
Appraisal
$74,600
PID
6500
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$12,300$74,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$8,600$52,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCHTOWN LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 832
ENFIELD, CT 06083-0832
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2577/0339
Sale Date04/19/2013
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCHTOWN LLC$0 2577/03390304/19/2013
CONNECTICUT HOME BUYERS INC$32,500 2562/12922510/05/2012
ZUCCHI ELLA JEAN +PAGE LOUISE$010890/0112 10/14/1994
CERRATO STATIA LU+ ZUCCHI ELLA$020000/0000 04/23/1993
CERRATO STATIA LU+ ZUCCHI ELLA$030000/0000 02/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $171,878
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 578 578
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
BSMBasement 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
SLBSlab 130 0
   2,106 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,600
Appraised Value$12,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,300$12,300$74,600
2023$116,900$46,500$163,400
2022$116,900$46,500$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,600$8,600$52,200
2023$81,800$32,600$114,400
2022$81,800$32,600$114,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps