103 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
030/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
016400010105
Owner
FOLEY-1 LLC
Total Market Value
$165,100
Appraisal
$235,800
PID
6510
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$52,400$235,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$36,700$165,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY-1 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 76
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2390/0338
Sale Date04/02/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY-1 LLC$012390/0338 04/02/2008
FOLEY EDWARD HENRY + DEBORAH L$117,40021301/0338UNKQ08/02/2000
KUBINSKI THADDEUS + ANNA$170,00030582/0715 09/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $288,767
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,216 608
BSMBasement 1,216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 332 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 30 0
   5,266 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,700
Appraised Value$52,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry484.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$52,400$235,800
2023$183,400$52,400$235,800
2022$183,400$52,400$235,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$36,700$165,100
2023$128,400$36,700$165,100
2022$128,400$36,700$165,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps