9 BIGELOW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BIGELOW AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
017300010010
Owner
BUFFALO LLC
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
6521
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$55,100$252,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$38,600$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUFFALO LLC
Co-Owner
Address302 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2666/0747
Sale Date05/26/2017
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUFFALO LLC$0 2666/07470305/26/2017
SKRZYPEK BARBARA + FRANCIS P$0 2666/07450405/26/2017
SKRZYPEK BARBARA$0 2666/07430105/26/2017
PALUCH JOZEF + KATARZYNA$010644/0286  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $284,811
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,296 0
   5,590 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage77
Depth
Total Market Land$38,600
Appraised Value$55,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedVNVinyl187.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$55,100$252,100
2023$197,000$55,100$252,100
2022$174,200$55,100$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,000$38,600$176,600
2023$138,000$38,600$176,600
2022$122,000$38,600$160,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps