37 HARTFORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 HARTFORD AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
017400010045
Owner
CARLSON ARLEN J
Total Market Value
$160,600
Appraisal
$229,300
PID
6524
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$49,500$229,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$34,700$160,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON ARLEN J
Co-Owner
Address20 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2558/1127
Sale Date08/09/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLSON ARLEN J$0 2558/11270408/09/2012
CARLSON KENNETH EST OF$0 2554/0370 05/31/2012
CARLSON LERLEEN D+ EST OF KENNETH A$0 2535/01900406/15/2011
CARLSON LERLEEN D + KENNETH A$70,14712285/01600104/10/2007
CARLSON ARLEN J + LERLEEN D+$022285/01580104/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $292,414
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 296 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,296 0
   5,600 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$34,700
Appraised Value$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame172.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,800$49,500$229,300
2023$179,800$49,500$229,300
2022$179,800$49,500$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,900$34,700$160,600
2023$125,900$34,700$160,600
2022$125,900$34,700$160,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps