2 WOODWARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WOODWARD AVE
Mblu
026/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
020700010010
Owner
CALCASOLA JOANNE G
Total Market Value
$151,700
Appraisal
$216,700
PID
6543
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$62,600$216,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,900$43,800$151,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCALCASOLA JOANNE G
Co-Owner
Address0342 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1035/0106
Sale Date03/14/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALCASOLA JOANNE G$011035/0106 03/14/1997
CALCASOLA JOANNE G$011035/0106 03/14/1997
CALCASOLA EUGENE A EST OF +$020000/0000 05/28/1996
CALCASOLA EUGENE A + JOANNE G$40,00030861/0035 04/27/1994
WINDOSR LOCKS SAVINGS + LOAN$040000/0000 12/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $225,189
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
EAFExp Attic Fin 896 448
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 434 0
   4,018 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$62,600$216,700
2023$154,100$62,600$216,700
2022$154,100$62,600$216,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$43,800$151,700
2023$107,900$43,800$151,700
2022$107,900$43,800$151,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps