30 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
021100010065
Owner
BERRY LESLIEANNE E
Total Market Value
$124,700
Appraisal
$178,100
PID
6550
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$75,700$178,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$53,000$124,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY LESLIEANNE E
Co-Owner
Address30 OHEAR AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2851/0549
Sale Date09/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERRY LESLIEANNE E $205,000 2851/05490009/09/2022
TOWER MATTHEW + CHRISTINA$0 2708/12370111/26/2018
TOWER MATTHEW F + RIVERA$183,00012171/0203 05/25/2006
SESSA JOHN T + MARY M$57,70020484/0805 02/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $151,439
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FHSFinished Half Story 676 473
BSMBasement 676 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 42 0
WDKDeck 99 0
   2,169 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000
Appraised Value$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$3,9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete15.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$75,700$178,100
2023$102,400$75,700$178,100
2022$102,300$75,700$178,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,700$53,000$124,700
2023$71,700$53,000$124,700
2022$71,600$53,000$124,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps