13 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
021100020033
Owner
BANCROFT MARK W + LISA M
Total Market Value
$127,800
Appraisal
$182,500
PID
6551
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$64,100$182,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$44,900$127,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBANCROFT MARK W + LISA M
Co-Owner
Address13 OHEAR AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$126,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1313/0067
Sale Date09/28/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANCROFT MARK W + LISA M$126,90011313/0067UNKQ09/28/2000
TRAIL KENNETH W + GAIL E$130,00020572/0772 04/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $188,004
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FHSFinished Half Story 870 609
BSMBasement 870 0
WDKDeck 324 0
   2,934 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$64,100$182,500
2023$118,400$64,100$182,500
2022$118,400$64,100$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,900$44,900$127,800
2023$82,900$44,900$127,800
2022$82,900$44,900$127,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps