58 SWORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 SWORD AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
026700020145
Owner
DAY JOHN M + SANDRA M
Total Market Value
$145,300
Appraisal
$207,600
PID
656
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$81,400$207,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,300$57,000$145,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY JOHN M + SANDRA M
Co-Owner
Address0058 SWORD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0335/0022
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAY JOHN M + SANDRA M$010335/0022  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $167,885
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt150
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
EAFExp Attic Fin 832 416
BSMBasement 858 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,672 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage91
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$3,9001
FSPScreen Porch  176.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,200$81,400$207,600
2023$126,200$81,400$207,600
2022$126,200$81,400$207,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,300$57,000$145,300
2023$88,300$57,000$145,300
2022$88,300$57,000$145,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps