18 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SUMMER ST
Mblu
041/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
021600020035
Owner
DISTAZIO JAMES M +
Total Market Value
$163,900
Appraisal
$234,100
PID
6560
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$60,600$234,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$42,400$163,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDISTAZIO JAMES M +
Co-OwnerCOURTNEY JOHN P
Address18 SUMMER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2640/0278
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DISTAZIO JAMES M +$0 2640/02780104/15/2016
DISTAZIO BARBARA A$0 2558/1006 08/08/2012
DISTAZIO ALBERT A + BARBARA A$010265/0612  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $255,100
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt150
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 784
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 65 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
SLBSlab 238 0
   4,123 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$60,600$234,100
2023$173,500$60,600$234,100
2022$173,500$60,600$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,500$42,400$163,900
2023$121,500$42,400$163,900
2022$121,500$42,400$163,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps