86 PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 PARK AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
021700020085
Owner
LUKAS ROBERT
Total Market Value
$157,600
Appraisal
$225,100
PID
6565
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$61,300$225,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,700$42,900$157,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKAS ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address0086 PARK AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1124/0155
Sale Date06/09/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUKAS ROBERT$94,00011124/0155UNKQ06/09/1998
MATTHEWS VERNON JR$117,90020000/0000 10/23/1995
HAMPDEN + BEECH INC DBA$22,00030931/0324 07/20/1995
PETERSON LAWRENCE RUSSELL +$040000/0000 01/19/1993
PETERSON LAWRENCE RUSSELL$050000/0000 01/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $197,406
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt308
Area
BASFirst Floor 813 813
FUSFinished Upper Story 642 642
BSMBasement 813 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   2,548 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage152
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,800$61,300$225,100
2023$163,800$61,300$225,100
2022$163,800$61,300$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,700$42,900$157,600
2023$114,700$42,900$157,600
2022$114,700$42,900$157,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps