5 WARRINER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WARRINER AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
021900010010
Owner
KICKHAM JOHN P + MOMBERG
Total Market Value
$158,600
Appraisal
$226,600
PID
6574
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$62,600$226,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$43,800$158,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKICKHAM JOHN P + MOMBERG
Co-OwnerJENNIFER L
Address0005 WARRINER AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1497/0102
Sale Date05/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KICKHAM JOHN P + MOMBERG$133,00011497/0102UNKQ05/01/2002
SANBORN CURT R + VICKI S$139,90020598/0618 06/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $202,489
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
TQSThree Quarter Story 812 609
BSMBasement 812 0
WDKDeck 212 0
   2,648 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$62,600$226,600
2023$164,000$62,600$226,600
2022$164,000$62,600$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,800$43,800$158,600
2023$114,800$43,800$158,600
2022$114,800$43,800$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps