69 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 LAUREL ST
Mblu
040/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
022300010070
Owner
RACINE JON R + RITA
Total Market Value
$219,100
Appraisal
$313,100
PID
6577
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$74,000$313,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$51,800$219,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRACINE JON R + RITA
Co-Owner
Address0069 LAUREL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1941/0181
Sale Date11/01/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACINE JON R + RITA$279,00011941/0181 11/01/2004
NORMILE KRISTIN M + SEAN$021636/0061 03/19/2003
NORMILE KRISTIN M$031518/01320406/28/2002
HUPFER KRISTIN M$160,00041261/0286UNKQ01/14/2000
BOISSONNEAULT ROBERT + JEAN$050000/0000 05/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $282,654
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 1,015 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck 196 0
   4,715 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$74,000$310,300
2023$236,300$74,000$310,300
2022$235,700$74,000$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$51,800$217,200
2023$165,400$51,800$217,200
2022$165,000$51,800$216,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps