25 CONNECTICUT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CONNECTICUT AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
026800010045
Owner
SIMMONS PAMELA
Total Market Value
$143,500
Appraisal
$205,100
PID
658
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$66,200$205,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,200$46,300$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address25 CONNECTICUT AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2495/0211
Sale Date08/28/2009
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS PAMELA$159,00012495/02111408/28/2009
TWENTY FIVE CT AVE LLC$022470/02310304/07/2009
PALUSO JOSEPH$76,00032470/02291404/07/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$042388/00681403/25/2008
ZACCARO TOBIN J +MONICA L$160,00052031/0093 06/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $204,989
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 858 601
BSMBasement 858 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 206 0
TDKTrex Deck 488 0
   3,268 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$46,300
Appraised Value$66,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$66,200$205,100
2023$138,900$66,200$205,100
2022$138,900$66,200$205,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,200$46,300$143,500
2023$97,200$46,300$143,500
2022$97,200$46,300$143,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps