5 COLONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 COLONY RD
Mblu
033/ / 0252/ /
Acct#
023300010020
Owner
SANTIAGO WALTER
Total Market Value
$147,800
Appraisal
$211,000
PID
6607
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$71,700$211,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$50,200$147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO WALTER
Co-Owner
Address5 COLONY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2581/0518
Sale Date06/13/2013
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTIAGO WALTER$170,000 2581/05180706/13/2013
CHRISTMAS ANDREW C + MEGHAN P$012118/02540401/06/2006
CHRISTMAS ANDREW C + SARNELLI$165,90021979/0235 02/14/2005
TRIPP J STEVEN + JENNIFER J$129,90031504/0286UNKQ05/23/2002
KEARNS JOHN M + JEAN M$91,00041178/0062UNKQ12/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $183,744
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
   2,408 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,300$71,700$211,000
2023$139,300$71,700$211,000
2022$139,300$71,700$211,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$50,200$147,800
2023$97,600$50,200$147,800
2022$97,600$50,200$147,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps