5 IMPALA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 IMPALA DR
Mblu
036/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
023600010015
Owner
GALLO PATRICIA W
Total Market Value
$174,000
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
6614
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$75,700$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,000$53,000$174,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO PATRICIA W
Co-Owner
Address0005 IMPALA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate2
Book & Page 2504/0274
Sale Date01/21/2010
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO PATRICIA W$022504/02741101/21/2010
GALLO VINCENZO G + PATRICIA W$173,90030566/0333 12/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $250,488
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 438 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 60 0
SLBSlab 642 0
   4,274 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000
Appraised Value$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$75,700$248,500
2023$172,800$75,700$248,500
2022$172,800$75,700$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,000$53,000$174,000
2023$121,000$53,000$174,000
2022$121,000$53,000$174,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps