28 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
024300020075
Owner
KUCAVICH JOHN M JR + CHERYL A
Total Market Value
$136,600
Appraisal
$195,100
PID
6629
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$75,400$195,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$52,800$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUCAVICH JOHN M JR + CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address28 FRANCIS AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2807/0951
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUCAVICH JOHN M JR + CHERYL A$0 2807/09510108/05/2021
KUCAVICH LUCILLE M$0 2807/0949 08/05/2021
KUCAVICH JOHN F JR + LUCILLE M ADX$0 2765/0750  
KUCAVICH JOHN F JR LUCILLE M$010304/0409  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $168,619
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   2,832 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$52,800
Appraised Value$75,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,700$75,400$195,100
2023$119,700$75,400$195,100
2022$119,700$75,400$195,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,800$52,800$136,600
2023$83,800$52,800$136,600
2022$83,800$52,800$136,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps