41 VIRGINIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 VIRGINIA AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
024400010075
Owner
MARTI JONATHAN J
Total Market Value
$145,100
Appraisal
$207,300
PID
6631
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$73,500$207,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$51,500$145,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTI JONATHAN J
Co-Owner
Address41 VIRGINIA AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$204,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790/0233
Sale Date03/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTI JONATHAN J$204,000 2790/02330003/19/2021
MACOMBER ALEX + VICTORIA$0 2790/0232 03/19/2021
MACOMBER ALEX + HOLMES$170,000 2635/07170001/28/2016
LALLY MICHAEL J + LANG CAROLYN R$127,000 2590/0878UNKQ10/09/2013
ARCHAMBAULT E A+SKRZYNIARZ V M$012509/01681104/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $179,544
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,120 0
SLBSlab 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
   3,680 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,800$73,500$207,300
2023$133,800$73,500$207,300
2022$133,800$73,500$207,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$51,500$145,100
2023$93,600$51,500$145,100
2022$93,600$51,500$145,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps