12 DARTMOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DARTMOUTH ST
Mblu
033/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
024800020040
Owner
CLAUSELL RYAN T + BRIANNA
Total Market Value
$111,300
Appraisal
$159,000
PID
6638
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$60,600$159,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,900$42,400$111,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUSELL RYAN T + BRIANNA
Co-Owner
Address12 DARTMOUTH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0798
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAUSELL RYAN T + BRIANNA$235,200 2842/07980006/06/2022
PORCELLO JAMESON S + JESSICA L$114,00011891/02600107/08/2004
PORCELLO JOHN E SR+JUDITH A$021383/00570106/22/2001
PORCELLO JOHN E SR$85,00031383/0034UNKQ06/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost: $158,283
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FATFinished Attic 936 281
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 214 0
FSPScreened Porch 25 0
   3,047 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,400$60,600$159,000
2023$98,400$60,600$159,000
2022$98,400$60,600$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,900$42,400$111,300
2023$68,900$42,400$111,300
2022$68,900$42,400$111,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps