16 SWORD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SWORD AVE
Mblu
035/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
026700020045
Owner
HALBARDIER BRITTANY
Total Market Value
$136,200
Appraisal
$194,500
PID
6655
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$70,400$194,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$49,300$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALBARDIER BRITTANY
Co-Owner
Address16 SWORD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$148,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2609/1065
Sale Date10/06/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALBARDIER BRITTANY$148,300 2609/1065UNKQ10/06/2014
SCHIENDA GEOFFREY M + DAWN O$010567/0728 01/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $192,248
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 32 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   2,624 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$2,7001
WDKWood Deck  70.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,100$70,400$194,500
2023$124,100$70,400$194,500
2022$124,100$70,400$194,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,900$49,300$136,200
2023$86,900$49,300$136,200
2022$86,900$49,300$136,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps