1 MULBERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MULBERRY LA
Mblu
019/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
030200010005
Owner
RUSSELL MANUAL W TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$271,400
Appraisal
$387,700
PID
6693
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$94,400$387,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$66,100$271,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL MANUAL W TRSTEE
Co-Owner
Address1 MULBERRY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2615/0335
Sale Date01/30/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL MANUAL W TRSTEE$0 2615/03350401/30/2015
RUSSELL MANUAL W$65,00011265/01510702/04/2000
HAMPDEN + BEECH INC$90,00020995/0231 07/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,561
Replacement Cost: $341,005
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
TQSThree Quarter Story 702 527
FHSFinished Half Story 600 420
BSMBasement 1,614 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 522 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   5,950 2,561

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$66,100
Appraised Value$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$94,400$387,700
2023$293,300$94,400$387,700
2022$293,300$94,400$387,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$66,100$271,400
2023$205,300$66,100$271,400
2022$205,300$66,100$271,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps