5.5 BRIDGE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5.5 BRIDGE LA
Mblu
019/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
030300010023
Owner
MERCADO AURIA
Total Market Value
$220,200
Appraisal
$314,600
PID
6695
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$91,200$314,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$63,800$220,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCADO AURIA
Co-Owner
Address5.5 BRIDGE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0346
Sale Date11/02/2015
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCADO AURIA$226,000 2631/03461111/02/2015
REYNOLDS ALICE P$0 2615/07500802/09/2015
REYNOLDS BERNARD F + ALICE C$212,000 2603/06452506/13/2014
SHERIDAN PAUL N EST + EVELYN G EST +$0 2601/0076 05/06/2014
SHERIDAN PAUL N EST + EVELYN G EST +$0 2592/0505 11/08/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $275,805
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
BSMBasement 1,912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
   4,682 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,400$91,200$314,600
2023$223,400$91,200$314,600
2022$223,400$91,200$314,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$63,800$220,200
2023$156,400$63,800$220,200
2022$156,400$63,800$220,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps