11 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
030700010030
Owner
BARDEN SCOTT
Total Market Value
$145,900
Appraisal
$208,500
PID
6712
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$67,600$208,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$47,300$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDEN SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address11 YALE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$184,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2743/0773
Sale Date12/23/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDEN SCOTT$184,900 2743/07730712/23/2019
DONALDSON JASON TRUSTEE$104,000 2729/05612507/26/2019
YAVOROSKY MARLENE B$0 2559/05780408/20/2012
YAVOROSKY EDWARD J + MARLINE B$010353/0282  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,079
Replacement Cost: $158,357
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 925 0
FCPCarport 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 130 0
   2,414 1,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2022$140,900$67,600$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,600$47,300$145,900
2023$98,600$47,300$145,900
2022$98,600$47,300$145,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps