ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
69 YALE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
69 YALE DR
Mblu
011/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
030700010175
Owner
DREXLER KAREN E + JAMES M
Total Market Value
$147,600
Appraisal
$211,000
PID
6715
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$143,400
$67,600
$211,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$100,300
$47,300
$147,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DREXLER KAREN E + JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
69 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$347,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2956/1043
Sale Date
11/14/2025
Instrument
00
DREXLER KAREN E + JAMES M
$347,500
2956/1043
00
11/14/2025
KONOPKA PAWEL + YULIIA
$250,000
2874/1162
00
06/21/2023
LEAHY KENNETH E TRUSTEE
$0
2642/0006
04
05/11/2016
LEAHY KENNETH E TRUSTEE
$0
2642/0006
04
05/11/2016
LEAHY KENNETH E + MARY P
$0
1
0251/0011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,174
Replacement Cost:
$163,466
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$142,200
Grade:
C-1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
288
First Floor
1,174
1,174
BSM
Basement
900
0
SLB
Slab
250
0
WDK
Deck
242
0
2,566
1,174
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
68
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,300
Appraised Value
$67,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
200.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,200
$67,600
$195,800
2023
$128,200
$67,600
$195,800
2022
$117,400
$67,600
$185,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,700
$47,300
$137,000
2023
$89,700
$47,300
$137,000
2022
$82,100
$47,300
$129,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps