14 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
030700020035
Owner
DUFAULT JACK A
Total Market Value
$112,200
Appraisal
$160,300
PID
6717
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$68,300$160,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$47,800$112,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFAULT JACK A
Co-Owner
Address14 YALE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$134,839
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0631
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFAULT JACK A $134,839 2868/06310804/04/2023
BOIVIN AMBER M + DUFAULT JACK A$123,295 2534/05091405/27/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$012516/01330308/17/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $148,461
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
BSMBasement 925 0
FCPCarport 130 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,126 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,000$68,300$160,300
2023$92,000$68,300$160,300
2022$92,000$68,300$160,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,400$47,800$112,200
2023$64,400$47,800$112,200
2022$64,400$47,800$112,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps