5 HILLYER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HILLYER DR
Mblu
018/ / 0203/ /
Acct#
030900010010
Owner
SOLTYS JOHN T
Total Market Value
$142,700
Appraisal
$203,800
PID
6722
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$73,000$203,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,600$51,100$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLTYS JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address0005 HILLYER DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,600
Certificate1
Book & Page 2359/0299
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLTYS JOHN T$210,60012359/0299 11/30/2007
MARKOWSKI HENRY J JR +$53,00020466/0841 05/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,065
Replacement Cost: $181,174
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt408
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
BSMBasement 925 0
FGRGarage 600 0
SLBSlab 114 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   2,984 1,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$73,000$203,800
2023$130,800$73,000$203,800
2022$130,800$73,000$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,600$51,100$142,700
2023$91,600$51,100$142,700
2022$91,600$51,100$142,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps