ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 KING CT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
17 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
032200010045
Owner
MOODY GAIL B
Total Market Value
$132,400
Appraisal
$189,300
PID
6753
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$119,700
$69,600
$189,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,700
$48,700
$132,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MOODY GAIL B
Co-Owner
Address
0017 KING COURT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1775/0032
Sale Date
10/20/2003
Instrument
01
MOODY GAIL B
$0
1
1775/0032
01
10/20/2003
MOODY GAIL B + STEVEN R
$0
2
1757/0161
01
09/22/2003
MOODY BAIL B
$0
3
1431/0149
01
11/13/2001
MOODY STEVEN R + GAIL B
$105,000
4
0623/0959
UNKQ
12/12/1990
BARLOW IRVING W
$0
5
0000/0000
07/20/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$157,395
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$113,300
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
768
768
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
768
384
BSM
Basement
768
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
2,320
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
65
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,700
Appraised Value
$69,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
256.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$119,700
$69,600
$189,300
2023
$119,700
$69,600
$189,300
2022
$119,700
$69,600
$189,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,700
$48,700
$132,400
2023
$83,700
$48,700
$132,400
2022
$83,700
$48,700
$132,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps