4 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
032200020005
Owner
MAYNARD KYLE W
Total Market Value
$168,000
Appraisal
$239,900
PID
6757
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$74,500$239,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$52,200$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYNARD KYLE W
Co-Owner
Address4 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747/0110
Sale Date02/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYNARD KYLE W$200,000 2747/01100002/07/2020
REDEKAS PROPERTIES LLC$105,200 2731/10241508/21/2019
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2724/07041506/05/2019
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$105,356 2724/07011406/05/2019
MESSENGER ROBERT A(LU) + HAUSE$0 2692/12170805/03/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $170,336
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200
Appraised Value$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$74,500$239,900
2023$165,400$74,500$239,900
2022$165,400$74,500$239,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$52,200$168,000
2023$115,800$52,200$168,000
2022$115,800$52,200$168,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps