18 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
032200020040
Owner
PERRONE LOUISA A
Total Market Value
$153,800
Appraisal
$219,600
PID
6761
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$75,600$219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$52,900$153,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRONE LOUISA A
Co-Owner
Address18 KING CT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1945/0233
Sale Date11/10/2004
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRONE LOUISA A$165,00011945/02331411/10/2004
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$021905/01761408/10/2004
MORASSI MICHAEL J+OUELLETTE$109,90031107/00180404/01/1998
MORSE MARIA E$040000/0000 08/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $196,952
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 244 0
WDKDeck 324 0
   3,332 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,000$75,600$219,600
2023$141,000$75,600$216,600
2022$141,000$75,600$216,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$52,900$153,800
2023$98,700$52,900$151,600
2022$98,700$52,900$151,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps