3 FIRST SETTLERS ROW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FIRST SETTLERS ROW
Mblu
019/ / 0294/ /
Acct#
033400010010
Owner
CLAY BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$266,600
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
6791
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$101,700$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$71,200$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAY BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address3 FIRST SETTLERS ROW
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0261
Sale Date08/09/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAY BARBARA A$540,000 2912/02610708/09/2024
WARNER ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$100,000 2832/01952502/24/2022
RKP PROPERTIES LLC$100,000 2731/00902508/19/2019
MASS ARC VII LLC$300,000 2655/06282512/09/2016
TITANIUM PROPERTIES LLC$0 2648/05312508/15/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $279,160
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 1,544 0
FGRGarage 624 0
WDKDeck 136 0
   3,848 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage173
Depth
Total Market Land$71,200
Appraised Value$101,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$101,700$380,900
2023$166,600$101,700$268,300
2022$0$101,700$101,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$71,200$266,600
2023$116,600$71,200$187,800
2022$0$71,200$71,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps