11 CARL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CARL ST
Mblu
035/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
040200010030
Owner
RIVARD PAUL J III + SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$151,800
Appraisal
$216,800
PID
6793
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$66,300$216,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$46,400$151,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVARD PAUL J III + SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address0011 CARL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0479/0754
Sale Date09/09/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVARD PAUL J III + SUZANNE$010479/0754 09/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $226,694
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
   2,952 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame600.00 S.F.$11,8001
LNTLean ToTYTypical126.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$66,300$216,800
2023$150,500$66,300$216,800
2022$150,500$66,300$216,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$46,400$151,800
2023$105,400$46,400$151,800
2022$105,400$46,400$151,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps