12 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0156/ /
Acct#
041300020025
Owner
CAPWELL CAROL E
Total Market Value
$190,400
Appraisal
$271,900
PID
6807
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$73,800$271,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$51,700$190,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPWELL CAROL E
Co-Owner
Address0012 TABOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2423/0098
Sale Date08/07/2008
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPWELL CAROL E$012423/00981108/07/2008
CAPWELL LOIS J (LU) + CAROL E$021869/02580105/25/2004
CAPWELL LOIS J$030000/0000 01/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $265,637
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt352
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,148 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
FSPScreened Porch 336 0
   4,376 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1008.00 UNIT$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$73,800$271,900
2023$198,100$73,800$271,900
2022$198,100$73,800$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$51,700$190,400
2023$138,700$51,700$190,400
2022$138,700$51,700$190,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps