2 MARBLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MARBLE RD
Mblu
059/ / 0142/ /
Acct#
041400020005
Owner
CALVI ELLEN EST OF
Total Market Value
$143,100
Appraisal
$204,400
PID
6810
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$73,800$204,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$51,700$143,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVI ELLEN EST OF
Co-OwnerC/O BUGDEN ANN M (EXEC)
Address2 MARBLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2808/0414
Sale Date08/11/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALVI ELLEN EST OF$0 2808/04142508/11/2021
CALVI ELLEN J$0 2808/0413 08/11/2021
CALVI CARL MARIO + ELLEN J$010203/0287  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,888
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FSPScreened Porch 476 0
   2,828 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$73,800$204,400
2023$130,600$73,800$204,400
2022$130,600$73,800$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$51,700$143,100
2023$91,400$51,700$143,100
2022$91,400$51,700$143,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps