14 MARBLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MARBLE RD
Mblu
059/ / 0136/ /
Acct#
041400020035
Owner
ARENAS-DIAZ LUIS
Total Market Value
$141,100
Appraisal
$201,600
PID
6811
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$74,900$201,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$52,400$141,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARENAS-DIAZ LUIS
Co-Owner
Address14 MARBLE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841/0145
Sale Date05/23/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARENAS-DIAZ LUIS$255,000 2841/01450005/23/2022
NELSON STEVE + UI CHEN$140,000 2601/1177UNKQ05/23/2014
MANNING ERIN E$140,000 2583/0841UNKQ07/12/2013
GAGNE CHRISTINE E$0 2537/0264 08/01/2011
DRAPEAU REAL J (LU)+$012406/00471105/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $157,471
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage93
Depth
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame312.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$11,1001
SHD3Large Metal Shed  77.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$74,900$201,600
2023$126,700$74,900$201,600
2022$126,700$74,900$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,700$52,400$141,100
2023$88,700$52,400$141,100
2022$88,700$52,400$141,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps