5 GARNET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GARNET RD
Mblu
060/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
041500010015
Owner
GREGORY HILLARY J
Total Market Value
$133,000
Appraisal
$190,100
PID
6813
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$75,600$190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,100$52,900$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY HILLARY J
Co-Owner
Address5 GARNET RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836/0019
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGORY HILLARY J$235,000 2836/00190003/30/2022
LACASSE KRISTEN K$162,000 2613/06770012/17/2014
MOCKLER KATI E$0 2607/0547 08/21/2014
BRISSETTE KATI E$147,00012455/0071 01/30/2009
RUBBA CAROL M$020509/1158 12/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $155,748
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,500$75,600$190,100
2023$114,500$75,600$190,100
2022$114,500$75,600$190,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,100$52,900$133,000
2023$80,100$52,900$133,000
2022$80,100$52,900$133,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps